Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales5@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558

   Welcome to contact us,
   your any info is our honour...
      
LC Pach Cords
Name:

LC Pach Cords

Class:
Patch Cord / Jumper
Type:
LC Connector/patch cords
LC Connector/patch cords Specification

fiberw - Company  Profile-2010

features   applications
  • pcupcapc multi skive project
  •  high return loss, low insertion loss
  • high return loss
  • high reliability and stability

 

 
  • telecommunications system
  • testing equipment
  • catv systems
  • long-haul telecommunications
  • lan system
 
         performance specifications
items
test condition
value
pc
upc
apc
optical
insertion loss (max.) (db)
light source:1.3um(led)
0.2
0.2
0.2
return loss (min) (db)
light source:1.3um(ld)
40
50
60
mechanical
(db)
changeability
connect randomly
0.2
vibration
10~58hzamplitude 1.5mm
0.2
repetition
>1000
0.1
environmental
(db)
high temperature
+85棬during 100 hours
0.2
low temperature
-40棬during 100 hours
0.2
temperature cycle
-40~80棬during 5 cycles
0.2
humidity
+25~65棬93% r.h.100 hours
0.2
           standard: bellcore ta-nwt-001209 

       ordering information
p
 
 
mode
connector
type
type of optical
fiber and cable
connector
type
type of tube
length of fiber cable
 
s=single mode
m=multimode
lu=lc/upc
la=lc/apc
x=others
1=single core
2=2 core ribbon optical
cable
x=others
lu=lc/upc
la=lc/apc
x=others
1=0.9mm loose tube
2=0.9mm tight  tube
3=3mm single core
   cable
4=2mm loose tube
5=2mm single core
   cable
x=others
1=2.5m
2=3m
3=5m
4=10m
x=others
 
** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button or contact our sales@fiberw.com to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   LC Connector/patch cords
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales@fiberw.com ; fiberw@163.com   
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

LC Connector/patch cords

sales5@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
www.fiberw.com Copyright 2015