Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales5@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558

   Welcome to contact us,
   your any info is our honour...
      
980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter
Name:

980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter

Class:
WDM / WDM Filter
Type:
980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter
980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter Specification

fiberw - Company  Profile-2010
features applications
low insertion loss
high isolation
erbium doped fiber amplifiers (edfa)
single mode edfa wdm
performance specifications :
type
980/1550nm wdm
980/1310nm wdm
1480/1550nm wdm
grade
p
a
p
p
a
max. insertion loss (db)
0.20
0.40
0.3
0.3
0.4
isolation (db)
>20
>18
>15
>13
polarization sensitivity (db)
<0.05
<0.05
<0.10
< 0.10
operating wavelength (nm)
980/1550+ 15
980/1310+20
1480/1550+5
directivity (db)
>60
operating temperature
-40?c-85?c
storage temperature
-40?c-85?c
fiber type
corning flexcore 1060 or cs 980
corning flexcore 1060 or cs 980
corning smf-28
fiber pigtail length (m)
1m or custom on request
port configuration
1x2 or 2x2
package dimension
a, b, c
 
 
package dimensions & pigtail style
package dimensions:
package a:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
package b:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
       
package c:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case
   
pigtail style:
package a:
250um bare fiber
package b:
250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     
package c:
3mm cable or 900um loose tube 
 
order information
 
grade
wavelength
port
package
pigtail style
fiber type
in/out connector
 
s
p
a
93=980/1310nm
95=980/1550nm
45=1480/1550nm
0102=1x2
0202=2x2
a=package a
b=package b
c=package c
1=bare fiber
2=900m jacket
3=3mm cable
0=smf-28
1=corning flexcore 1060
2=cs 980
0=none
1=fc/apc
2=fc/pc
3=sc/apc
4=sc/pc
5=st
6=lc
 
 
** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button or contact our sales@fiberw.com to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales@fiberw.com ; fiberw@163.com   
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

980nm 1480nm 1550nm EDFA WDM filter

sales5@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
www.fiberw.com Copyright