Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales5@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558

   Welcome to contact us,
   your any info is our honour...
      
1X4 Optical Couplers
Name:

1X4 Optical Couplers

Class:
Optical Couplers
Type:
1X4 Optical Couplers
1X4 Optical Couplers Specification

fiberw - Company  Profile-2010
features
applications
low excess loss
single fusion design
uniform power splitting
compact size
telecommunication systems
digital, hybrid and am-video system
catv systems
fiber sensors
 
 
performance specifications
type
single fused
grade
p
a
p
a
port configuration
1 x 3
3 x 3
excess loss (typ.) (db)
0.3
0.5
0.3
0.5
insertion loss (max.) (db)
5.8
6.0
6.0
6.6
uniformity (max.) (db)
1.0
1.2
1.0
1.4
polarization sensitivity (db)
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
operating wavelength (nm)
980+10, 1310+10, 1480+10, 1550+10, 1585+10, or custom wavelength
directivity (db)
50
operating temperature (?c)
-40 - 85
fiber type
corning singlemode smf-28, ds fiber, or custom fiber
fiber pigtail length (m)
1
package dimension (mm)
package a, b
singlemode 1x4 couplers
type
single fused
grade
p
a
port configuration
1 x 4
1 x 4
excess loss (typ.) (db)
0.3
0.5
insertion loss (max.) (db)
6.8
7.6
uniformity (max.) (db)
1.0
1.6
polarization sensitivity (db)
0.15
0.15
operating wavelength (nm)
980+10, 1310+10, 1480+10, 1550+10, 1585+10, or custom wavelength
directivity (db)
50
operating temperature (?c)
-40 - 85
fiber type
corning singlemode smf-28 or custom fiber
fiber pigtail length (m)
1
package dimension (mm)
package a, b
 
package dimensions & pigtail style
package dimensions:
package a:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
package b:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
       
pigtail style:
package a:
250um bare fiber
package b:
250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     
 
ordering  information
type
grade
wavelength
coupling ratio (db)
port
package
pigtail style
fiber type
in/out connector
s
w
s
p
a
83=830nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm
av =tree coupler
0103=1x3
0104=1x4
0303=3x3
a=package a
b=package b
1=bare fiber
2=900m jacket
3=3mm cable
0=smf-28
1=corning flexcore
d=ds fiber
s=special
0=none
1=fc/apc
2=fc/pc
3=sc/apc
4=sc/pc
5=st
6=lc
* type:
s -- singlemode standard coupler
w -- singlemode wideband coupler
 
 
** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button or contact our sales@fiberw.com to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1X4 Optical Couplers
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales@fiberw.com ; fiberw@163.com   
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

1X4 Optical Couplers

sales5@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
www.fiberw.com Copyright 2015