Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales5@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558

   Welcome to contact us,
   your any info is our honour...
      
Triplex Window Couplers(1310 1490 1550nm)
Name:

Triplex Window Couplers(1310 1490 1550nm)

Class:
Optical Couplers
Type:
Triplex Window Couplers
Triplex Window Couplers Specification

fiberw - Company  Profile-2010
applications
features
low excess loss
various coupling ratio
compact size
long-haul telecommunications
catv systems & fiber sensors
local area network
performance specifications
coupling ratio(%)
1-50
directivity (db)
>55 db
operating temperature
-20 c - 85 c
storage temperature
-40 c - 85 c
fiber type
corning singlemode smf-28 , ds fiber, or flexcore
fiber pigtail length (m)
1meter
port configuration
1x2 or 2x2
package dimension
package a, b, c
 
single mode triplex window wideband couplers
grade
p
a
excess loss (typical )(db)
0.10
0.15
maximum insertion loss (db)
3.6
3.8
uniformity (max.) (db)
0.7
1.0
polarization sensitivity (db)
0.10
0.15
operating wavelength (nm)
1310 /1550 + 40, and 1490+ 10
coupling ratio/insertion loss conversion chart
coupling ratio(db)
insertion loss(db)
 
premium
a grade
40/60
4.7/2.7
5.0/2.9
30/70
6.0/1.9
6.4/2.1
20/80
7.9/1.2
8.4/1.4
10/90
11.3/0.5
12.7/0.8
5/95
15.2/0.4
18.5/0.5
1/99
22.5/0.3
23.0/0.4
 
package dimensions & pigtail style
package dimensions:
package a:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
package b:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube       
package c:
7.5mm x 20mm x 90mm case
 
pigtail style:
package a:
250um bare fiber
package b:
250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     
package c:
3mm cable or 2mm or  900um loose tube 

                                               insertion loss vs wavelengh  chart

ordering  information

type
grade
wavelength
coupling ratio (db)
port
package
pigtail style
fiber type
in/out connector
s
w
p
a
35=1310/1550nm
36=1310/1585nm
50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99
0102=1x2
0202=2x2
a=package a
b=package b
c=package c
1=bare fiber
2=900µm jacket
3=3mm cable
0=smf-28
d=ds fiber
0=none
1=fc/apc
2=fc/pc
3=sc/apc
4=sc/pc
5=st
6=lc
* type:
s -- singlemode standard coupler
w -- singlemode wideband coupler
 

 

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button or contact our sales@fiberw.com to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Triplex Window Couplers
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales@fiberw.com ; fiberw@163.com   
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Triplex Window Couplers

sales5@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
www.fiberw.com Copyright