Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales5@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558

   Welcome to contact us,
   your any info is our honour...
      
Multimode Fiber Couplers
Name:

Multimode Fiber Couplers

Class:
Optical Couplers
Type:
Multimode
Multimode Couplers Specification

fiberw - Company  Profile-2010
features
applications
low insertion loss
wide operating wavelength
compact size
excellent environmental & mechanical stability
local area networks
catv systems
subscriber loop
fiber optic instruments
fiber sensors
performance specifications
type
multimode standard fiber couplers
coupling ratio (%)
50/50
grade
a
b
excess loss (typical) (db)
0.5 (0.8)*
0.7 (1.0)*
max. insertion loss (db)
3.5 (4.0)*
3.7 (4.2)*
uniformity (max.) (db)
0.6
0.8
directivity (db)
>40db
operating wavelength (nm)
600-1600
central wavelength (nm)
850 or 1310 or 1550
operating temperature
-40?c - 85?c
fiber type
corning multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber
fiber pigtail length (m)
1 or custom on request
port configuration
1x2 or 2x2
package dimension
package a,b,c
*for 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um fiber, 50% coupling ratio
type
multimode 1x3,1x4 true fusion couplers
port configuration
1x3
1x4
grade
p
p
max. insertion loss (db)
6.0 (6.5)*
7.2 (7.6)*
uniformity (max.) (db)
1.2
1.2
directivity (db)
>40db
operating wavelength (nm)
600-1600
central wavelength (nm)
850 or 1310
operating temperature
-40?c - 85?c
fiber type
corning multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 fiber
fiber pigtail length (m)
1 or custom on request
package dimension
package b,c
performance specifications
type
multimode tree/star couplers
configuration type
n x 4 (n=1,2,4,)
n x 8 (n =1,2,8)
n x 16 (n =1,2,16)
max. insertion loss (db)
7.0/7.6*
10.5/11.0*
14.0/15.0*
uniformity (max.) (db)
1.5
2.0
2.5
directivity (db)
>40db
operating wavelength (nm)
600-1600
central wavelength (nm)
850 or 1310 or 1550
operating temperature
-20?c - 70?c
fiber type
corning multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber, 100/140 fiber
fiber pigtail length (m)
1m or custom on request
package dimension
b, c
*for 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um fiber
* type: m -- multimode fiber coupler
 
ordering information
type
grade
wavelength
coupling ratio or attenuation (db)
port
package
pigtail style
fiber type
in/out connector
m
p
a
b
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99
av=tree coupler
0102=1x2
0202=2x2
0103=1x3
0303=3x3
0104=1x4
0116=1x16
1616=16x16
3232=32x32
a=package a
b=package b
c=package c
d=package d
e=package e
1=bare 
    fiber
2=9mm
   cable 
3=3mm 
   cable
2=50/125
     um
3=62.5/125
     um
4=100/140
     um
0=none
1=fc/apc
2=fc/pc
3=sc/apc
4=sc/pc
5=st
6=lc
 
** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button or contact our sales@fiberw.com to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Multimode Couplers
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales@fiberw.com ; fiberw@163.com   
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

Multimode Couplers

sales5@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
www.fiberw.com Copyright